HIIK

Deutsch

Authors

Europe

Cora Berner (cbe), Delphine Buffat (dbu), Thomas Cranshaw (tcr), Jan Deuter (jd), Antonia Foldes (afo), Aylin Junga (ayj), Olga Klatschenko (okl), Jonas Kratz (jkr), Sigrun Lillegraven (sli), Pirmin Meier (pme), Jan Menzer (jme), Markus Christoph Müller (mcm), Viktoria Palm (vpa), Tabea Pottiez (tap), Judith Raisch (jra), Linda Raule (lra), Judith Reh (jre), Markus Sattler (msa), Christoph Schlemmer (csc), Mona Sonnen (mso), Jacob Thaler (jth), Ines Tipura (iti), Emil Unrath (eun), Damyana Veleva (dve)

Heads of Working Group:

Tobias Fromme (tfr), Tamta Kalandarishvili (tka), Anne Koch (ako), Silvia Steininger (sst), Benedikt Wimbauer (bew)

Sub-Saharan Africa

Vera Bannhagel (vba), Reimar Belschner (rrb), Cecilia Bernstorff (ceb), Raphael Bradenbrink (rbr), Svenja Brunkhorst (svb), Benjamin Bräuer (bbr), Lisa Bunnenberg (lib), Fiona Byrne (fb), Victoria Caillet (vic), Louis Henry Conard (loc), Constantin von Crailsheim (coc), Stefan Dierks (sdi), Simon Engelkes (ens), Anna Feiereisen (anf), Anna Michelle Fischer (afi), Lisa Gürth (lgu), Johanne Hintze (joh), Annina Hittmeyer (anh), Hannes Kaden (hka), Eva Maria Lang (eml), Jasper Linke (jli), Maria Makurat (mam), Marjam Mayer (mme), Birgit Kirsten Müllner (bkm), Lennard Naumann (len), Nikolaus Reeg (nre), Jan Reichert (jar), Ingrid Rooda (iro), Theresa Schmid (tsm), David Schultz (das), Rebecca Abu Sharkh (ras), Sarah Sieber (sas), Julia Spanier (jsp), Helena Sproll (hsp), Verena Stauber (ves), Hanna Swartzendruber (hss), Juliana Trappmann (jtr), Felix Weber (few), Jonas Weber (jwe), Janika Wehmann (jaw), Jana Winter (jwi), Maike Wäscher (maw)

Heads of Working Group:

Nina Bergmann (nbm), Marilena Geugjes (mag), Emanuel Hermann (emh), Lea Manjana Pecht (lmp), Jakob Schultz (jas), Sebastian Sieber (seb), Desiree Solte (des)

America

César Barreto (cb), Antonia Foldes (afo), Claudia Guarneri (cgu), Oscar Santiago Vargas Guevara (osv), Katrin Heger (kah), Sabine Heizler (she), Maximilian Herrmann (mah), Olga Klatschenko (okl), Johanna Kleffmann (jok), Theresa Kofler (tk), Marie Krannich (mkr), Thomas Lenfers (tle), Raphael Marbach (rma), Michael Männel (mgm), Claudia Pinzón (cpn), Sarah Sieber (sas), Claudia Wiehler (cwl), Helge Zille (hzi)

Heads of Working Group:

Sara Engelberg (sen), Katja Größchen (kgr), Peter Hachemer (peh), Anna-Lena Schmidt (asm)

Asia and Oceania

Swer Jabeen Adil (sad), Sanja Arsic (sar), Malina Beier (mbe), Cecilia Bernstorff (ceb), Anja Bihler (abr), Fiona Byrne (fb), Christian Böckenholt (cbo), Alexandra Bögner (abo), Clara Christner (cch), Lorenz Eichberger (lei), Antonia Foldes (afo), Jason Franz (jfr), Cristian Gallardo (cga), Lisa Gesper (lge), Jakob Gilg (jgi), Isabella Gilles (igi), Ronja Gottschling (rgo), Tamara Gupper (tgu), Wiebke Hangst (wih), Marko Hermsen (mhe), Julius Hoderlein (juh), Andreas Hopf (aho), Leon Jamann (lja), Bjorn Kolkman (kol), Paula Kuls (pak), Jonas Langen (jla), Jasper Linke (jli), Philip Lott (plo), Janina Magdanz (jam), Annika Maretzki (ama), Elza Martinez (ema), Marjam Mayer (mme), Mayely Müller (mmu), Rab Nawaz (rna), Hai Vu Nguyen (vun), Tim Noppeney (tno), Karolin Randhahn (kra), Ingrid Rooda (iro), Nicola Röhm (nrö), Patrick Rüppel (prü), Anna Schiller (asc), Laura Odila Schröder (los), Lena Sophie Schuh (lsc), Marco Schäfer (msc), Patrick Sogno (pso), Reiner Thieme (rth), Katharina Valjak (kv), Thordis Weber (twe), Markus Wulff (mwf), Nadja Wünsche (nwu)

Heads of Working Group:

Elisa Köhnlein (eko), Franziska Linke (fli), Luxin Liu (lxl), Nina Kathrin Rösler (nro), Peter Schmid (psc), Felix Scholl (fsc)

Middle East and Maghreb

Cecilia Bernstorff (ceb), Sonja Brede (sbr), Stella Gaetani (sge), Dominic Glock (dgl), Wiebke Hangst (wih), Michael Hebeisen (mhb), Arne Jeschal (aje), Philipp David Komaromi (pko), Maximilian Kopp (mkp), Jakob Korenke (jko), Kristina Kuhlmann (krk), Alexander Lang (ala), Hendrick Lehmann (hl), Patrick Lewe (pal), Angelika Mandzel (anm), Marjam Mayer (mme), Birgit Kirsten Müllner (bkm), Philipp Müller (pmu), Heinrich Nachtsheim (hna), Solveig Neumann (son), Semen Pavlenko (spv), Pauline Probst (ppr), Angélique Ries (ari), Linda Ruppert (lru), Victoria Katharina Sauer (vks), Yannick Schimbera (ysc), Sumaira Shad (ssd), Malin Olivia Soeder (mas), Emanuel Thaler (eth), Simon Ullrich (sul), Iohana Voicu (ivo), Susanne Weis (swe), Maike Wäscher (maw)

Heads of Working Group:

Siad Akkam (ska), Yasemin Altintop (yal), Klaus-Peter Becker (kpb), Charlotte Felbinger (chf), Vincent Stüber (vs), Timo Werth (twt)

Editors

Siad Akkam, Elena Allendörfer, Charlotte Felbinger, Jason Franz, Jasper Linke, Peter Schmid, Felix Scholl, Silvia Steininger, Vincent Stüber, Katharina Valjak

Editor in Chief: Timo Werth

Review

Dr. Nadine Ansorg German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg
Dr. Ilan Bizberg El Colegio de México, Mexico City
Dr. Adam Burke The Policy Practice, Brighton
Fabian Burkhardt Graduate School for East and Southeast European Studies, Munich
Dr. Angelos Chryssogelos London School of Economics, London
Prof. Dr. Thomas Demmelhuber University of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Erlangen/Nürnberg
Juan Diego Duque Fundación Ideas Para La Paz, Bogota
Dr. Ibrahim Farah University of Nairobi, Nairobi
Dr. Lionel Fatton Geneva Centre for Security Policy, Geneva
Kristin Fedeler German Corporation for International Cooperation, Kindu
Dr. Stewart Firth Australian National University, Canberra
Lotte Hoex International Peace Information Service, Antwerpen
Dr. Simon Kenema University of St. Andrews, St. Andrews
Dr. Adeeb Khalid Carleton College, Northfield
Dr. Magdalena Kirchner German Institute for International and Security Affairs, Berlin
Dr. Frédéric Krumbein German Institute for International and Security Affairs, Berlin
Dr. James Leibold La Trobe University, Jamestown Foundation, Melbourne
Dr. Neophytos Loizides University of Kent, Kent
Phillip Lottholz University of Birmingham, Birmingham
Dr. Walter Lotze Center for International Peace Operations, Berlin
Aurora Madaula Giménez University of Barcelona, Barcelona
Josie-Marie Perkuhn Heidelberg University, Heidelberg
Yahueni Preiherman Discussion and Analytical Society Liberal Club, Minsk
Giulio Pugliese Heidelberg University, Heidelberg
Prof. Dr. Eric Reeves Smith College, Northampton
Andreas Schedler Centro de Investigación y Docencia Económicas, Mexico City
Prof. Dr. Siegmar Schmidt University of Koblenz · Landau, Koblenz/Landau
Arik Segal Segal Conflict Management, Tel Aviv, conflictech.com
Dr. Dr. Roland Seib Independent Scholar, Darmstadt
Dr. Günter Seufert German Institute for International and Security Affairs, Berlin
Dr. Clemens Spiess Heidelberg University, Heidelberg
Dr. Christoph Stefes Berlin Social Science Center, Berlin
Anna Sunik German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg
Dr. Christoph Trinn Heidelberg University, Heidelberg
Dr. Caroline Varin Regent's University London, London
Dr. Christoph Vogel Congo Research Group, New York
Thomas Wencker Heidelberg University, Heidelberg
Dr. habil. Christian Wagner German Institute for International and Security Affairs, Berlin
Dr. Jonas Wolff Peace Reseach Institute Frankfurt, Frankfurt a.M.

English Proofreader

Viola Schinz

Maps

Florian Rühl, Peter Schmid, Johanna Kleffmann, Katja Größchen

Database

Julian-G. Albert, Lars Kumbier, Christopher Becker

Statistical Analysis

Klaus-Peter Becker

Corporate Identity

Friedemann Albert | thethisthere.com

Design

Friedemann Albert, David Algier

Font

Aller Light von Dalton Maag

Original Concept

Pamela Jawad, Nicolas Schwank